All content Bob MuIIins

Gotts ya!

Photo Roadrunner Photography

Josh Gotts TM 300 wins CTR Protect My Income Enduro Hare & Hounds Championship Round 5 at Fan Farm Llandovery.

Josh Gotts brought his beautiful TM Racing 300 2 stroke upto CTR Events and put on a Fan-tastic display with supper fast smooth riding around the 6 mile Enduro loop put on by team CTR with a great mix of cross country racing.

At the start and after a successful sighting lap, CTR dropped the flag to release the group of Elite riders with Josh Gotts getting the holeshot and Vet Elite rider Anthony Griffiths getting the Vet Elite holeshot, Next away the experts and Vet Experts with Alex Van Dyke and Keith Hebbron getting the holeshots, Next set free the Clubman A and Clubman B with Richie Elliott and Scott Owens grabbing the holeshots, Next away was the Over 50's and Vet Clubman with Andy Holvey and David Jones getting the holeshots, Last to be unleashed the Novice and Youth with Jerome Bennett getting the Novice holeshot, Oliver Tiley getting the Youth holeshot from Noah Tiley and Jamie Giles, As all the racers sped off into the distance all eyes were fixed on the return point.

At lap scoring first to lap the course was TM racer Josh Gotts with a lap time of 11:52 with young gun Alfie Webb not too far behind and 2nd around the Enduro loop, Next class leader around the lap was Vet Elite Sean O'Neill, and Alex Van Dyke led the Experts around, Clubman B Racer Alex Toms was next class leader around with Jack Hawkins leading the Clubman A around, next class leader around was Vet Expert Keith Hebbron, Next class leader around was Vet Clubman David Carvell, Rhys Boycott led the Novice class around, David Jones led the Over 50's around Oliver Tiley led the Youth Small bike class around with his brother Noah Tiley just a few seconds behind and Jamie Giles led the Youth Big bike around.

At the chequered flag and with an outstanding performance TM racer Josh Gotts took P1 with Alfie Webb P2, Alex Van Dyke won the Experts, Anthony Griffiths won the Vet Elite, Keith Hebbron won the Vet Experts, David Carvell won the Vet Clubman, David Jones won the Over 50's, Jack Hawkins won the Clubman A, Chris Hamer won the Clubman B, Jerome Bennett won the Novice class, Oliver Tiley won the Youth Small bike class and Jamie Giles won the Youth Big bike class, it was a great days racing very physical thanks to all involved, next event is August 10th & 11th see you all there, CTR Events.

Elite

Name Town Bike Penalty

Josh Gotts TM 300 02:38:16

00:11:52 00:11:45 00:12:08 00:12:05 00:12:49 00:12:26 00:10:30 00:10:43 00:10:31 00:10:42 00:11:09 00:10:35 00:10:38 00:10:24

Alfie Webb HUS 125 02:34:35

00:12:14 00:12:27 00:13:06 00:13:26 00:12:38 00:13:49 00:11:11 00:11:06 00:11:00 00:11:00 00:11:03 00:10:56 00:10:40

Expert

Name Town Bike Penalty

Alex Van Dyke KTM 300 02:36:06

00:14:24 00:13:37 00:14:10 00:14:03 00:14:52 00:12:10 00:12:02 00:12:49 00:12:13 00:11:53 00:11:55 00:11:59

Jammo Jones SHE 300 02:34:12

00:15:00 00:14:28 00:14:20 00:14:28 00:14:31 00:11:54 00:12:10 00:11:44 00:11:59 00:11:57 00:11:39 00:11:53

Clubman A

Name Town Bike Penalty

Jack Hawkins KTM 02:40:41

00:15:19 00:13:51 00:13:44 00:13:52 00:14:07 00:13:01 00:12:26 00:13:54 00:12:27 00:12:40 00:12:29 00:12:52

Ross Lower HUS 250 02:41:22

00:15:56 00:14:12 00:14:26 00:15:10 00:14:07 00:12:30 00:12:13 00:12:20 00:12:49 00:12:51 00:12:39 00:12:10

Scott Owens HUS 300 02:30:06

00:15:48 00:14:41 00:14:49 00:14:43 00:15:16 00:12:38 00:12:29 00:12:14 00:12:19 00:12:39 00:12:31

Zac King TM 300 02:32:48

00:15:59 00:15:01 00:14:23 00:15:04 00:14:31 00:13:23 00:12:38 00:12:37 00:12:42 00:13:04 00:13:27

Richard Collins KTM 250 02:37:09

00:18:36 00:24:03 00:15:14 00:15:47 00:13:06 00:19:12 00:13:36 00:12:29 00:12:33 00:12:34

Jason Kendall 02:39:47

00:16:40 00:15:55 00:17:05 00:28:24 00:14:19 00:13:49 00:13:26 00:13:02 00:13:42 00:13:26

Clubman B

Name Town Bike Penalty

Chris Hamer 02:30:03

00:15:36 00:15:42 00:15:12 00:14:46 00:14:29 00:12:24 00:12:20 00:12:14 00:12:04 00:12:02 00:13:15

Aaron Llewellyn KTM 250 02:34:33

00:16:17 00:14:56 00:15:25 00:14:40 00:15:15 00:12:54 00:12:50 00:12:50 00:13:16 00:13:35 00:12:36

Alex Toms 02:36:55

00:15:16 00:13:33 00:13:53 00:14:07 00:14:58 00:14:31 00:14:27 00:12:20 00:13:01 00:15:41 00:15:09

Sam Parton HON 250 02:38:10

00:17:23 00:15:03 00:14:59 00:15:12 00:18:04 00:12:43 00:12:56 00:12:41 00:12:55 00:12:43 00:13:32

Alex Dawson TM 300 02:38:25

00:17:16 00:15:34 00:15:24 00:15:04 00:14:49 00:12:51 00:13:14 00:12:57 00:13:21 00:13:23 00:14:33

Michael Evans 02:38:37

00:17:09 00:15:44 00:16:14 00:15:45 00:13:47 00:13:27 00:13:54 00:13:19 00:14:04 00:12:29 00:12:46

Rhys Cross BET 300 02:37:31

00:17:38 00:19:38 00:16:41 00:20:36 00:13:27 00:13:41 00:14:02 00:14:41 00:13:26 00:13:42

Jay Lewis KTM 250 02:44:40

00:19:31 00:18:28 00:18:12 00:17:39 00:14:41 00:15:14 00:14:42 00:15:55 00:14:27 00:15:52

Ed Land YAM 250 02:44:42

00:17:50 00:15:53 00:19:10 00:16:35 00:13:53 00:13:41 00:13:50 00:17:37 00:13:42 00:22:32

Lewis Tyler TM 250 02:31:27

00:17:27 00:23:21 00:15:28 00:15:45 00:14:49 00:21:06 00:14:40 00:14:33 00:14:19

Richie Elliott KTM 300 02:37:01

00:16:07 00:14:44 00:14:47 00:14:51 00:16:53 00:12:16 00:12:08 00:12:06 00:43:10

Dan Rees BET 300 02:37:59

00:18:44 00:22:08 00:21:47 00:19:38 00:18:15 00:14:26 00:19:12 00:23:50

Jamie Rimmer 00:48:15

00:17:07 00:15:30 00:15:39

Gareth Powell TM 300 DNF

Vet Experts

Name Town Bike Penalty

Keith Hebbron HUS 250 02:41:33

00:15:24 00:14:38 00:14:30 00:14:42 00:14:40 00:12:41 00:12:18 00:12:14 00:12:38 00:12:33 00:12:41 00:12:35

Len Giles HUS 250 02:38:44

00:16:15 00:15:08 00:15:24 00:15:14 00:15:33 00:13:11 00:13:48 00:13:15 00:13:43 00:13:15 00:13:59

Youth Small Bike

Name Town Bike Penalty

Oliver Tiley TM 85 02:33:36

00:20:22 00:18:35 00:18:09 00:17:06 00:18:51 00:15:50 00:14:47 00:15:48 00:14:09

Noah Tiley TM 85 02:43:34

00:21:03 00:18:12 00:19:10 00:18:45 00:16:07 00:16:11 00:18:32 00:16:27 00:19:08

Youth Big Bike

Jamie Giles KTM 125 02:45:41

00:23:15 00:19:37 00:19:50 00:21:15 00:32:15 00:20:02 00:29:28

Novice

Name Town Bike Penalty

Jerome Bennett 02:40:14

00:18:20 00:16:08 00:17:07 00:16:36 00:13:25 00:12:39 00:13:27 00:12:33 00:13:02 00:13:11 00:13:47

Ricki Blanch KTM 300 02:40:17

00:19:36 00:16:56 00:16:27 00:16:08 00:13:03 00:13:40 00:13:01 00:12:59 00:12:44 00:12:56 00:12:48

Pip Moore 02:42:01

00:19:52 00:15:57 00:15:20 00:14:43 00:13:16 00:14:31 00:12:34 00:12:59 00:14:15 00:13:49 00:14:46

Ben Giles HUS 250 02:30:08

00:18:54 00:16:10 00:16:07 00:16:09 00:14:32 00:13:08 00:12:46 00:13:12 00:14:20 00:14:51

Zach Jones KTM 02:31:39

00:19:34 00:16:56 00:16:27 00:16:23 00:13:54 00:13:45 00:13:19 00:14:08 00:13:45 00:13:29

Kyran Giles KTM 250 02:32:59

00:19:54 00:15:49 00:15:23 00:15:55 00:13:33 00:13:47 00:14:09 00:14:50 00:15:05 00:14:35

Kieran Watkins HUS 250 02:33:27

00:19:49 00:17:55 00:16:30 00:16:57 00:13:44 00:13:12 00:13:53 00:14:52 00:13:32 00:13:04

Callum Orcherd TM 250 02:37:35

00:21:12 00:16:49 00:16:38 00:16:16 00:14:02 00:16:37 00:13:31 00:13:43 00:15:06 00:13:42

Delwyn davies KTM 450 02:38:03

00:20:42 00:17:04 00:16:31 00:16:52 00:14:17 00:15:36 00:14:01 00:05:48 00:22:32 00:14:41

Tom Clark HUS 250 02:28:53

00:20:19 00:16:44 00:17:03 00:20:43 00:15:08 00:14:34 00:14:51 00:14:56 00:14:36

Shaun Davies KTM 300 02:31:17

00:19:48 00:17:52 00:18:19 00:17:35 00:15:29 00:15:12 00:15:03 00:16:47 00:15:13

Liam Perkins 02.07.19 02:33:18

00:19:56 00:16:38 00:19:18 00:17:31 00:15:42 00:15:12 00:16:16 00:15:36 00:17:10

Deri Williams KTM 150 02:36:28

00:24:16 00:17:16 00:18:53 00:17:05 00:16:57 00:15:05 00:15:18 00:15:50 00:15:49

Lee Reed HON 250 02:33:33

00:23:24 00:19:41 00:19:30 00:21:29 00:18:28 00:18:24 00:16:11 00:16:27

George Boycott HUS 125 02:39:39

00:22:37 00:20:31 00:19:18 00:18:04 00:18:15 00:21:08 00:19:27 00:20:20

Heather Raymond TM 300 02:30:57

00:25:36 00:22:54 00:19:48 00:27:09 00:19:30 00:17:15 00:18:46

Rhys Boycott TM 01:30:54

00:17:21 00:14:57 00:14:16 00:15:18 00:15:15 00:13:48

Ryan Luxton KTM 350 00:40:28

00:21:56 00:18:33

Rob Griffiths HUS 125 DNF

 

Paul Reed BET 250 DNF

Over 50

Name Town Bike Penalty

Dave Jones KTM 300 02:30:16

00:18:24 00:16:12 00:15:45 00:17:06 00:13:18 00:13:44 00:13:34 00:13:34 00:14:08 00:14:32

Vet Elite

Name Town Bike Penalty

Anthony Griffiths TM 300 02:31:33

00:13:47 00:13:35 00:13:50 00:13:45 00:13:58 00:11:42 00:12:42 00:11:37 00:11:31 00:11:36 00:11:39 00:11:52

Sean O'Neill KTM 02:32:28

00:13:18 00:13:24 00:14:38 00:13:40 00:13:52 00:11:47 00:12:36 00:11:48 00:11:44 00:11:46 00:11:54 00:12:02

Paul Biggs HUS 350 02:35:02

00:14:13 00:14:06 00:14:05 00:14:12 00:14:15 00:11:49 00:11:53 00:12:06 00:11:52 00:11:55 00:12:38 00:11:59

Paul Downing KTM 350 00:55:25 DNF

00:14:00 00:13:46 00:14:03 00:13:37

Vet Clubman

Name Town Bike Penalty

David Carvell KTM 300 02:33:49

00:17:11 00:15:03 00:14:54 00:14:55 00:14:43 00:13:24 00:12:37 00:12:32 00:12:48 00:12:22 00:13:21

Steve Watson TM 250 02:35:05

00:17:13 00:14:47 00:14:40 00:15:04 00:15:14 00:12:55 00:12:56 00:13:03 00:13:06 00:12:52 00:13:16

Jeff Morris HUS 250 02:31:30

00:18:39 00:15:55 00:15:49 00:16:12 00:13:57 00:14:17 00:13:50 00:13:53 00:13:59 00:15:00

Justin Owens HUS 300 02:31:19

00:18:52 00:16:49 00:18:30 00:16:53 00:15:38 00:15:33 00:15:42 00:17:56 00:15:27

John Watts KTM 300 02:36:04

00:19:18 00:17:41 00:26:11 00:14:59 00:15:03 00:15:04 00:16:26 00:15:06 00:16:17

Andy Holvey BET 300 00:51:53 DNF

00:18:00 00:16:31 00:17:23